Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi Bilgi Paketi - Ders Kataloğu
Yaşar Doğu Faculty of Sport Sciences - Department of Coaching Education

General Description

History

History of Coaching Education Department was approved by the Presidentship of Higher Education Council and started its education in 2005.

Qualification Awarded

The Bachelor's Degree in Coaching ( first cycle in Coaching) is awarded to the graduates who have successfully completed all courses in the curriculum.

Level of Qualification

First Cycle

Specific Admission Requirements

The general requirements explained in “General Admission Requirements” of Information on the Institution part are applied for admission of students.

Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)

The rules and regulations for recognition of formal prior learning are well defined. Transfer can be made among the institutions of which equivalency is recognized by Higher Education Council. Also successful vocational school graduates to continue their educaiton to obtain Bachelor’s degrees if they are successful in the selection and the placement examination (DGS, i.e. vertical transfer examination) are admitted. The courses to be taken by these students are determined by the relevant department, on the basis of courses they have completed in the programs from which they have graduated. Recognition of prior non-formal and in-formal learning is at the beginning stage in Turkish Higher Education Institutions.Ondokuz Mayis University and hence of the Department is not an exception to this. However, exams of exemption are organised at the start of each year at the University for the courses of English Language and Computer Skills. The students who have completed the proficiencies for these courses on his/her own or through other means, and believe that they have achieved the learning outcomes specified are given the right to take the exemption exam. The students who achieve a passing grade from these exams are held exempt from the related course in the curriculum.

Qualification Requirements and Regulations

Students must obtain a grade point average of at least 2.00 out of 4.00 and successfully pass all courses on the programme (equivalent to a total of 240 ECTS).

Profile of The Programme

Programme of the Coaching Education Department carries out a dense curriculum.;Its education plan aims to educate a good trainer, specialist and conditioning coach in sports branches selected by the students. Education programme of the depertmant include optional and compulsory lessons related with training profession and general culture. Before graduating students completed their internship training in sports clubs related to their sports branches lasted for two terms.

Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples

Graduates work as trainer, sports specialist and conditioning coach in related sports federations, clubs, special elemantary and high school and colleges.

Access to Further Studies

The graduates holding Bachelor’s Degree are eligible to apply to Master’s Degree programmes at national level and /or international level both in the same and in related disciplines.

Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading

Types of measurement and evaluation used in every lessons described comprehensively in course teaching plan.

Graduation Requirements

Graduation requirements are explained in the section “Qualification Requirements and Regulations” .

Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )

Full Time

Address, Programme Director or Equivalent

YAŞAR DOĞU SPORTS SCIENCE FACULTY, KURUPELİT KAMPÜSÜ 55139 ATAKUM/SAMSUN
Prof. Dr. S. Ahmet AĞAOĞLU

Facilities

There are performance laboratories and fitness center, education classes. In addition, there are olympic indoor swimming pool, outdoor swimming pool, sports halls, football fields, tennis courts, olympic athletics field and indoor athletics and artistic gymnastics halls.

Programme Outcomes

  1. Development of essential data, ability and attitude of training profession prestige to analyzing vocational problems.
  2. Utilization of multidisciplinary arena to improve profession satisfactoriness.
  3. Constitution of cooperation with national and international sport interrelated federations and corporations.
  4. Formation of sport culture in the community, presentation of different sport branches and development of available strategies about to grow up contribution to sport.
  5. Using ability scanning and selection criterions to conceive skills that recipient to sport branches.
  6. Applications and assessments of developed areas and laboratory tests to recognize performance level at all age, gender and grades of athletes and projection of the test results to training plans.
  7. Assignment of annual and long term performance goals for all age, gender and grade athletes, constitution of training plans and programs that appropriate to general and specific practice.
  8. Visual, oral and written communication between sports environments and in all section of community.
  9. Recognition of sports organizations, have information about general and specific sport branches of competition rules at all sports organizations.
  10. Utilization of modern technology at sports.
  11. Training technical and tactical skills for specific sport branches by usage of appropriate tuition methods
  12. Can effectively uses information and communication technologies to transfer knowledge and skills.
  13. Has the responsibility to act ethically in all aspects of life.
  14. Has sufficient awareness of protection of the environment ,social rights, health and cultural values.

Course Structure Diagram with Credits

T:Theoretical,P:Practice, L:Laboratory
Semester 1
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
AES-I SDG 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT101Introduction To Sports Sciences Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT103Human Anatomy Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT105Coaching Education And Principles Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT107Volleyball Zorunlu 1 2 0 2.0 3.0
ANT111Football Zorunlu 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT113Sportsmen Health Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
TDİ101Turkish Language-I Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 2.0
YD101Foreign Language-I SDG 2 0 0 2.0 2.0
Total 16 4 0 18.0 31.0
Semester 2
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
AES-II-I SDG 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
AES-II-II SDG 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT102Physiology Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT104General Gymnastics Zorunlu 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT108Basketball Zorunlu 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT110Swimming Zorunlu 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
TDİ102Turkish Language-II Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 2.0
YD102Foreign Language II SDG 2 0 0 2.0 2.0
Total 13 6 0 16.0 31.0
Semester 3
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
AES-3-1Elective-IV SDG 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
AES-3-2Elective-V SDG 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT201Physical Availability Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT203First Aid Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT205Track And Field Zorunlu 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT209 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT211General Training Education-I Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT215Kinesiology Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ATİ101Principles Of Ataturk And History Of Revolution-I Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 1.0
Total 17 2 0 18.0 30.0
Semester 4
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
AES-4-1Elective-VI SDG 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
AES-4-2Elective-VII SDG 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT202Sports Physiology Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT204Sportsmen Nutrition Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT206 Zorunlu 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT210General Training Education-II Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT228Physical Education And Sports For Handicapped Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ATİ102Principles Of Ataturk And History Of Revolution-II Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 1.0
Total 15 2 0 16.0 30.0
Semester 5
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
AES-5Elective-VIII SDG 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT301 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT305Protection From Sports Accidents And Rehabilitation Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT307Sports Psychology Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT309Research Methods And Statistics Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT325 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
UDT-1Speciality Sport Branch And Theory I SDG 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
Total 13 2 0 14.0 30.0
Semester 6
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
AES-VI SDG 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT302Doping And Ergogenic Aid Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT304Sports Biomechanics Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT308 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT344Artistic Gymnastics Zorunlu 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT350 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
UDT-2Speciality Sport Branch And Theory II SDG 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
Total 12 4 0 14.0 30.0
Semester 7
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
AES-X SDG 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
AES-XI SDG 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT401 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 6.0
ANT403Contest Analysis And Evaluation in Sport Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT407 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT409 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
MYD-1Vocational Foreign Language-I SDG 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
UDT-3Speciality Sport Branch And Theory III SDG 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
Total 15 2 0 16.0 30.0
Semester 8
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
AES-XII SDG 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT402 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT404 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT406 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT408Recreation Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
MYD-2Vocational Foreign Language-II SDG 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
UDT-4Speciality Sport Branch And Theory IV SDG 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
Total 13 2 0 14.0 30.0

Seçmeli Ders Grupları (SDG)

AES-I /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT117 Seçmeli I (Sportif Ritmik Cim.Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT121 Seçmeli I (Kayak Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT129 Seçmeli I (Bisiklet Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT131 Seçmeli I (Halter Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT135 Seçmeli I (Eskrim Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT137 Seçmeli I (Kürek Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT139 Seçmeli I (Step-Aerobik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT141 Seçmeli I (Yamaç Paraşütü Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT143 Seçmeli I (Yüzme Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT151 Seçmeli I (İzcilik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT165 Seçmeli I (Bilardo Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT167 Seçmeli I(Temel Bilgi Teknolojileri) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
YD101 / Foreign Language-I
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
YDİ101 English I 2 0 0 2.0 2.0
AES-II-I /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT116 Seçmeli lI (Badminton Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT124 Seçmeli Il (Tenis Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.9
ANT124. Elective-II (Tennis) 1 2 0 2.0 0.0
ANT126 Seçmeli Il (Dağcılık Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT128 Seçmeli Il (Masa Tenisi Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT128. Elective-II (Table Tennis) 1 2 0 2.0 0.0
ANT140 Seçmeli Il (Step-Aerobik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT146 Seçmeli Il (Okçuluk Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT146. Elective-II (Archery) 1 2 0 2.0 0.0
ANT148 Seçmeli Il (Yelken Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT150 Seçmeli lI (Santranç Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT154 Seçmeli Il (Gösteri Cimnastiği Eğitimi) 0 0 0 0.0 4.0
ANT168 Seçmeli lI (Kule Atlama Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT176 Seçmeli lI (Genel Masaj Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
AES-II-II /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT120 Seçmeli Ill (Güreş Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT120. Elective-III (Wrestling) 1 2 0 2.0 0.0
ANT134 Seçmeli llI (Orientring Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT134. Elective-III (Orienteering) 1 2 0 2.0 0.0
ANT144 Seçmeli Ill (Halk Oyunları Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT156 Seçmeli Ill (Judo Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT158 Seçmeli Ill (Atıcılık Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT160 Seçmeli llI (Binicilik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT162 Seçmeli Ill (Boks Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT164 Seçmeli llI (Taekwondo Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT164. Elective-III (Taekwondo) 1 2 0 2.0 0.0
ANT170 Seçmeli llI (Squash Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT172 Seçmeli llI (Buz Pateni Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT174. Elective-III (Karate) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT178 Seçmeli III (Vücut Geliştirme ve Spor Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT178. Elective-III (Bodybuilding And Sport) 1 2 0 2.0 0.0
ANT180 Seçmeli III (Plates Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
YD102 / Foreign Language II
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
AES-3-1 / Elective-IV
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT207 Elective-IV (Rthym Education And Dance ) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT217 Elective-IV (Ski Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT219 Elective-IV (Badminton Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT221 Elective-IV (Table Tennis Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT223 Elective-IV (Judo Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT225 Elective-IV (Orienteering Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT227 Elective-IV (Step Aerobic Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
AES-3-2 / Elective-V
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT229 Elective-V (Football Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT231 Elective-V (Basketball Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT233 Elective-V (Volleyball Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT235 Elective-V (Tennis Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT237 Seçmeli V (Golf Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
AES-4-1 / Elective-VI
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT230 Elective-VI (Football Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT232 Elective-VI (Basketball Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT234 Elective-VI (Volleyball Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT236 Elective-VI (Handball Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT238 Seçmeli VI (Golf Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
AES-4-2 / Elective-VII
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT240 Elective-VII (Swimming Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT242 Elective-VII (Tennis Education) 2 0 0 2.0 2.8
ANT244 Elective-VII (Track And Field Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT246 Elective-VII (Display Gymnastic Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT248 Elective-VII (Step-Aerobic Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT250 Elective-VII (Sport Massage) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT252 Elective-VII (WaterskIIng) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT254 Elective-VII (Horse Riding Education) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
AES-5 / Elective-VIII
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT303 Elective-VIII (Condition Training Methods) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT313 Elective-VIII (Sports History) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT315 Elective-VIII (Antropometry) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT317 Elective-VIII (Sport Skills Selection And Principles) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT319 Elective-VIII (Sports Law) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT321 Elective-VIII (Leadership in Sports) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT323 Elective-VIII (Manegament in Sports) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
UDT-1 / Speciality Sport Branch And Theory I
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT335 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Football) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
ANT337 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Basketball) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
ANT339 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Volleyball) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
ANT341 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Handball) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
ANT343 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Track And Field) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
ANT345 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Swimming) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
ANT347 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Gymnastics) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
ANT349 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Badminton) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
ANT351 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Wrestling) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
ANT353 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Tennis) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
ANT355 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Judo) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
ANT357 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Ski) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
ANT359 Theory Of Specialization Field I (Archery) 1 2 0 2.0 5.9
ANT363 Uzmanlık Dalı ve Teorisi I (Masa Tenisi) 1 2 0 2.0 5.9
ANT365 Uzmanlık Dalı ve Teorisi I (Taekwando) 1 2 0 2.0 6.0
AES-VI /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT352 Seçmeli IX (Sportif Ritmik Cim. Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT354 Seçmeli IX (Güreş Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT356 Seçmeli IX (Kayak Eğitimi) 0 0 0 0.0 4.0
ANT358 Seçmeli IX (Tenis Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.9
ANT360 Seçmeli IX (Dağcılık Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT362 Seçmeli IX (Masa Tenisi Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT364 Seçmeli IX (Orientring Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT366 Seçmeli IX (İzcilik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT368 Seçmeli IX (Gösteri Cimnastiği Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT370 Seçmeli IX (Yamaç Paraşütü Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT372 Seçmeli IX (Halk Oyunları Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT374 Seçmeli IX (Okçuluk Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT376 Seçmeli IX (Judo Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT378 Seçmeli IX (Taekwondo Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT380 Seçmeli IX (Kule Atlama Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT382 Seçmeli IX (Squash Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT384 Seçmeli IX (Step-Aerobik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT386 Seçmeli IX (Yüzme Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT388 Seçmeli IX (Yoga ve Shiatsu Teknikleri) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT390 Seçmeli IX (Aerobik Kondisyon ve Fıtness) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT392 Seçmeli IX (Atlı Sporlar ve Cirit) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT394 Seçmeli IX (Badminton Eğitimi ) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
UDT-2 / Speciality Sport Branch And Theory II
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT314 Uzmanlık Dalı ve Teorisi II (Masa Tenisi) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT316 Uzmanlık Dalı ve Teorisi II (Taekwando) 1 2 0 2.0 4.9
ANT318 Theory Of Specialization Field II (Football) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT320 Theory Of Specialization Field II (Basketball) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT322 Theory Of Specialization Field II (Volleyball) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT324 Theory Of Specialization Field II (Handball) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT326 Theory Of Specialization Field II (Track And Field) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT328 Theory Of Specialization Field II (Swimming) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT330 Specialization Field And Theory (Gymnastics) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT332 Theory Of Specialization Field II (Badminton) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT334 Theory Of Specialization Field II (Wrestling) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT336 Theory Of Specialization Field II (Tennis) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT338 Theory Of Specialization Field II (Judo) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT340 Theory Of Specialization Field II (Ski) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT342 Theory Of Specialization Field II (Archery) 1 2 0 2.0 4.8
AES-X /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT441 Seçmeli X (Badminton Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT443 Seçmeli X (Sportif Ritmik Cim. Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT445 Seçmeli X (Güreş Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT447 Seçmeli X (Kayak Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT449 Seçmeli X (Tenis Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 2.8
ANT451 Seçmeli X (Dağcılık Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT463 Seçmeli X (Kürek Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT467 Seçmeli X (Yamaç Paraşütü Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT469 Seçmeli X (Halk Oyunları Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT471 Seçmeli X (Okçuluk Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT473 Seçmeli X (Yelken Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT475 Seçmeli X (Santranç Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT477 Seçmeli X (İzcilik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT481 Seçmeli X (Judo Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
AES-XI /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT405 Seçmeli XI (Spor Sosyolojisi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT453 Seçmeli XI (Masa Tenisi Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT455 Seçmeli XI (Bisiklet Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT457 Seçmeli XI (Halter Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT459 Seçmeli XI (Orientring Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT461 Seçmeli XI (Yüzme Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT465 Seçmeli XI (Step-Aerobik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT479 Seçmeli XI (Gösteri Cimnastiği Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT483 Seçmeli XI (Atıcılık Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 2.9
ANT485 Seçmeli XI (Binicilik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT487 Seçmeli XI (Boks Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT489 Seçmeli XI (Taekwondo Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 2.9
ANT491 Seçmeli XI (Bilardo Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT493 Seçmeli XI (Kule Atlama Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT495 Seçmeli XI (Squash Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT497 Seçmeli XI (Buz Pateni Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
MYD-1 / Vocational Foreign Language-I
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT411 Vocational Foreign Language-I (English) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
UDT-3 / Speciality Sport Branch And Theory III
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT415 Specialization Field And Theory III (Football) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT417 Specialization Field And Theory III (Basketball) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT419 Theory Of Specialization Field III (Volleyball) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT421 Specialization Field And Theory III (Hentball) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT423 Specialization Field And Theory III (Track And Field) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT425 Specialization Field And Theory III (Swimming) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT427 Specialization Field And Theory III (Gymnastics) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT429 Specialization Field And Theory III (Badminton) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT431 Specialization Field And Theory III (Wrestling) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT433 Specialization Field And Theory III (Tennis) 1 2 0 2.0 3.9
ANT435 Specialization Field And Theory III (Judo) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT437 Specialization Field And Theory III (Ski) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANT439 Specialization Field And Theory III(Archery) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
ANTU401 Uzmanlık Dalı ve Teorisi III (Masa Tenisi) 1 2 0 2.0 0.0
ANTU403 Uzmanlık Dalı ve Teorisi III (Taekwondo) 1 2 0 2.0 4.0
AES-XII /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT400 Seçmeli XII (Girişimcilik ve Spor) 2 2 0 3.0 3.0
ANT440 Seçmeli XII (Badminton Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT442 Seçmeli XII (Sportif Ritmik Cim. Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT444 Seçmeli XII (Güreş Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT446 Seçmeli XII (Kayak Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT448 Seçmeli XII (Tenis Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 2.8
ANT450 Seçmeli XII (Dağcılık Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT452 Seçmeli XII (Masa Tenisi Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT454 Seçmeli XII (Bisiklet Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT456 Seçmeli XII (Halter Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT458 Seçmeli XII (Orientring Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT460 Seçmeli XII (Yüzme Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT462 Seçmeli XII (Kürek Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT464 Seçmeli XII (Step-Aerobik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT466 Seçmeli XII (Yamaç Paraşütü Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT468 Seçmeli XII (Halk Oyunları Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT470 Seçmeli XII (Okçuluk Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT472 Seçmeli XII (Yelken Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT474 Seçmeli XII (Santranç Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT476 Seçmeli XII (İzcilik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT478 Seçmeli XII (Gösteri Cimnastiği Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT480 Seçmeli XII (Judo Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT482 Seçmeli XII (Atıcılık Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 2.9
ANT484 Seçmeli XII (Binicilik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT486 Seçmeli XII (Boks Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT488 Seçmeli XII (Taekwondo Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT490 Seçmeli XII (Bilardo Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT492 Seçmeli XII (Kule Atlama Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANT494 Seçmeli XII (Squash Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 2.9
ANT496 Seçmeli XII (Buz Pateni Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
MYD-2 / Vocational Foreign Language-II
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT436 Vocational Foreign Language-II (English) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
UDT-4 / Speciality Sport Branch And Theory IV
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT410 Specialization Field And Theory IV (Football) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT412 Specialization Field And Theory IV (Basketball) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT414 Specialization Field And Theory IV (Volleyball) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT416 Specialization Field And Theory IV (Handball) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT418 Specialization Field And Theory IV (Track And Field) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT420 Specialization Field And Theory IV (Swimming) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT422 Specialization Field Teorisi IV (Gymnastics) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT424 Specialization Field And Theory IV (Badminton) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT426 Specialization Field And Theory IV (Wrestling) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT428 Specialization Field And Theory IV (Tennis) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT430 Specialization Field And Theory IV (Judo) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT432 Specialization Field And Theory IV (Ski) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANT434 Specialization Field And Theory IV (Archery) 1 2 0 2.0 4.8
ANTU04 Uzmanlık Dalı ve Teorisi IV (Masa Tenisi) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0
ANTU06 Uzmanlık Dalı ve Teorisi IV (Taekwando) 1 2 0 2.0 5.0