Ondokuz Mayıs Üniversitesi Bilgi Paketi - Ders Kataloğu
Yaşar Doğu Faculty of Sport Sciences - Department of Coaching Education

General Description

History

History of Coaching Education Department was approved by the Presidentship of Higher Education Council and started its education in 2005.

Qualification Awarded

The Bachelor's Degree in Coaching ( first cycle in Coaching) is awarded to the graduates who have successfully completed all courses in the curriculum.

Level of Qualification

First Cycle

Specific Admission Requirements

The general requirements explained in “General Admission Requirements” of Information on the Institution part are applied for admission of students.

Specific Arrangements For Recognition Of Prior Learning (Formal, Non-Formal and Informal)

The rules and regulations for recognition of formal prior learning are well defined. Transfer can be made among the institutions of which equivalency is recognized by Higher Education Council. Also successful vocational school graduates to continue their educaiton to obtain Bachelor’s degrees if they are successful in the selection and the placement examination (DGS, i.e. vertical transfer examination) are admitted. The courses to be taken by these students are determined by the relevant department, on the basis of courses they have completed in the programs from which they have graduated. Recognition of prior non-formal and in-formal learning is at the beginning stage in Turkish Higher Education Institutions.Ondokuz Mayis University and hence of the Department is not an exception to this. However, exams of exemption are organised at the start of each year at the University for the courses of English Language and Computer Skills. The students who have completed the proficiencies for these courses on his/her own or through other means, and believe that they have achieved the learning outcomes specified are given the right to take the exemption exam. The students who achieve a passing grade from these exams are held exempt from the related course in the curriculum.

Qualification Requirements and Regulations

Students must obtain a grade point average of at least 2.00 out of 4.00 and successfully pass all courses on the programme (equivalent to a total of 240 ECTS).

Profile of The Programme

Programme of the Coaching Education Department carries out a dense curriculum.;Its education plan aims to educate a good trainer, specialist and conditioning coach in sports branches selected by the students. Education programme of the depertmant include optional and compulsory lessons related with training profession and general culture. Before graduating students completed their internship training in sports clubs related to their sports branches lasted for two terms.

Occupational Profiles of Graduates With Examples

Graduates work as trainer, sports specialist and conditioning coach in related sports federations, clubs, special elemantary and high school and colleges.

Access to Further Studies

The graduates holding Bachelor’s Degree are eligible to apply to Master’s Degree programmes at national level and /or international level both in the same and in related disciplines.

Examination Regulations, Assessment and Grading

Types of measurement and evaluation used in every lessons described comprehensively in course teaching plan.

Graduation Requirements

Graduation requirements are explained in the section “Qualification Requirements and Regulations” .

Mode of Study (Full-Time, Part-Time, E-Learning )

Full Time

Address, Programme Director or Equivalent

YAŞAR DOĞU SPORTS SCIENCE FACULTY, KURUPELİT KAMPÜSÜ 55139 ATAKUM/SAMSUN
Prof. Dr. S. Ahmet AĞAOĞLU

Facilities

There are performance laboratories and fitness center, education classes. In addition, there are olympic indoor swimming pool, outdoor swimming pool, sports halls, football fields, tennis courts, olympic athletics field and indoor athletics and artistic gymnastics halls.

Programme Outcomes

  1. Development of essential data, ability and attitude of training profession prestige to analyzing vocational problems.
  2. Utilization of multidisciplinary arena to improve profession satisfactoriness.
  3. Constitution of cooperation with national and international sport interrelated federations and corporations.
  4. Formation of sport culture in the community, presentation of different sport branches and development of available strategies about to grow up contribution to sport.
  5. Using ability scanning and selection criterions to conceive skills that recipient to sport branches.
  6. Applications and assessments of developed areas and laboratory tests to recognize performance level at all age, gender and grades of athletes and projection of the test results to training plans.
  7. Assignment of annual and long term performance goals for all age, gender and grade athletes, constitution of training plans and programs that appropriate to general and specific practice.
  8. Visual, oral and written communication between sports environments and in all section of community.
  9. Recognition of sports organizations, have information about general and specific sport branches of competition rules at all sports organizations.
  10. Utilization of modern technology at sports.
  11. Training technical and tactical skills for specific sport branches by usage of appropriate tuition methods
  12. Can effectively uses information and communication technologies to transfer knowledge and skills.
  13. Has the responsibility to act ethically in all aspects of life.
  14. Has sufficient awareness of protection of the environment ,social rights, health and cultural values.

Course Structure Diagram with Credits

T:Theoretical,P:Practice, L:Laboratory
Semester 1
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
ANE107Volleyball Zorunlu 2 1 0 3.0 4.0
ANE111football Zorunlu 2 1 0 3.0 4.0
ANT109Human Anatomy and Kinesiology Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT115First Aid and Sportsman Health Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT123Introduction to Coaching Education Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
ANTSEÇ-1 SDG 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
TDİ101Turkish Language-I Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 2.0
YD101Foreign Language-I SDG 2 0 0 2.0 2.0
Total 16 3 0 19.0 22.0
Semester 2
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
ANE110Swimming Zorunlu 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
ANT106Sports Physiology Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 6.0
ANT112Basketball Zorunlu 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
ANTSEÇ-2 SDG 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
ANTSEÇ-3 SDG 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
TDİ102Turkish Language-II Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 2.0
YD102Foreign Language II SDG 2 0 0 2.0 2.0
Total 14 4 0 18.0 10.0
Semester 3
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
ANT201Physical Availability Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT209 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 6.0
ANT211General Training Education-I Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 6.0
ANT265Athletics Zorunlu 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
ANTSEÇ-4 SDG 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
ANTSEÇ-5 SDG 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
ATİ101Principles Of Ataturk And History Of Revolution-I Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 1.0
Total 14 3 0 17.0 17.0
Semester 4
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
ANT204Sportsmen Nutrition Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT208Handball Zorunlu 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
ANT210General Training Education-II Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT228Physical Education And Sports For Handicapped Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANTSEÇ-6 SDG 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
ANTSEÇ-7 SDG 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
ATİ102Principles Of Ataturk And History Of Revolution-II Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 1.0
Total 14 2 0 16.0 14.0
Semester 5
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
AES-5Elective-VIII SDG 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANE309Research Methods And Statistics Zorunlu 3 0 0 3.0 5.0
ANT301 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT305Protection From Sports Accidents And Rehabilitation Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT307Sports Psychology Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT325 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
AUDT-1 SDG 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
Total 15 2 0 16.0 26.0
Semester 6
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
ANT304Sports Biomechanics Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT310Research and Project I Zorunlu 3 1 0 4.0 5.0
ANT348 Artistic Gymnastics Zorunlu 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
ANT398Sports Massage Zorunlu 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
ANTSEÇ-9 SDG 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
AUDT-2Expertise and Theory II SDG 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
Total 13 6 0 18.0 10.0
Semester 7
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
ANE407Expert Branch Coaching Practice I Zorunlu 3 1 0 4.0 0.0
ANE409Research and Project II Zorunlu 3 1 0 4.0 5.0
ANT401 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 6.0
ANT403Contest Analysis And Evaluation in Sport Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
ANTSEÇ-10 SDG 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
ANTSEÇ-11 SDG 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
AUDT-3 SDG 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
MYD-1Vocational Foreign Language-I SDG 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
Total 18 6 0 23.0 17.0
Semester 8
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title Type of Course T P L Credit ECTS
ANE404Expertise Branch Coaching Practice II Zorunlu 3 1 0 4.0 0.0
ANT402 Zorunlu 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANTSEÇ-12 SDG 2 1 0 3.0 0.0
AUDT-4 SDG 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
MYD-2Vocational Foreign Language-II SDG 2 0 0 2.0 3.0
Total 11 4 0 14.0 8.0

Seçmeli Ders Grupları (SDG)

ANTSEÇ-1 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT119 Elective I (Bowling Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT125 Elective I (Sportive Rhythmic Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT127 Elective I (Ski Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT133 Elective I (Bike Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT139 Seçmeli I (Step-Aerobik Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
ANT143 Seçmeli I (Yüzme Eğitimi) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
ANT143. Elective-I (Swimming) 1 2 0 2.0 0.0
ANT145 Elective I (Weight Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT147 Elective I (Fencing Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT149 Elective I (Rowing Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT153 Elective I (Step -Aerobic Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT155 Elective I (Paragliding Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT157 Elective I (Swimming Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT159 Elective I ( Scouting Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT161 Elective I (Billiard Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT163 Elective I (Basic Information Technologies) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
YD101 / Foreign Language-I
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
YDİ101 English I 2 0 0 2.0 2.0
ANTSEÇ-2 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT118 Elective II (Badminton Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT122 Elective II (Tennis Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT130 Elective II (Mountaineering Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT132 Elective II (Archery Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT136 Elective II (Sailing Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT138 Elective II (Chess Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT142 Elective II (General Massage Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANTSEÇ-3 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT114 Elective III (Gymnastics Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT152 Elective II (Wrestling Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT166 Elective III (Orientring Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT182 Elective III (Folk Dance Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT184 Elective III (Shooting Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT186 Elective III (Boxing Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT188 Elective III (Taekwondo Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT190 Elective III (Squash Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT192 Elective III (Ice Skating Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT194 Elective III (Karate Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT196 Elective III (Bodybuilding and Sports Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT198 Elective III (Plates Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
YD102 / Foreign Language II
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANTSEÇ-4 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT227 Elective-IV (Step Aerobic Education) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
ANT239 Elective IV (Curling Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT243 Elective IV (Rhythm and Dance Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT245 Elective IV (Ski Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT247 Elective IV (Badminton Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT249 Elective IV (Table Tennis) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT251 Elective IV (Judo Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT253 Elective IV (Orientring Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANTSEÇ-5 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT241 Elective V (Salon Football Training ) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT255 Elective V (Basketball Education) 2 1 0 2.5 5.0
ANT257 Elective V (Volleyball Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT259 Elective V (Tennis Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT261 Elective V (Golf Training ) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT263 Elective V (Ice Skating Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANTSEÇ-6 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT256 Elective VI (Physical Fitness) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
ANT258 Elective VI (Recreation) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
ANT260 Elective VI (Doping and Ergogenic Aid) 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT262 Elective VI (Sporda Skill Training) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
ANT264 Elective VI (Sports Sociology) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
ANT266 Elective VI (Child Protection) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
ANT268 Elective VI (Fair Play Training) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
ANTSEÇ-7 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT246 Elective-VII (Display Gymnastic Education) 2 0 0 2.0 0.0
ANT270 Elective VII (Golf Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT272 Elective VII (Ice Hockey Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT274 Elective VII (Bowling Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT276 Elective VII (Underwater Diving Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT278 Elective VII (Swimming Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT280 Elective VII (Tennis Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT282 Elective VII (Athletics Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT284 Elective VII (Demonstration Gymnastics Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT286 Elective VII (Step - Aerobic Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT288 Elective VII (Sports Massage) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT290 Elective VII (Water Slide) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT292 Elective VII (Equestrian Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
AES-5 / Elective-VIII
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT303 Elective-VIII (Condition Training Methods) 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT313 Elective-VIII (Sports History) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT315 Elective-VIII (Antropometry) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT317 Elective-VIII (Sport Skills Selection And Principles) 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANT319 Elective-VIII (Sports Law) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT321 Elective-VIII (Leadership in Sports) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT323 Elective-VIII (Manegament in Sports) 2 0 0 2.0 4.0
ANT327 Elective VIII (Sports Accident Prevention and Rehabilitation) 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
AUDT-1 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANE335 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Football) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE337 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Basketball) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE339 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Volleyball) 2 2 0 3.0 5.0
ANE341 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Handball) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE343 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Athletics) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE345 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Swimming) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE347 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Gymnastics) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE349 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Badminton) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE351 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Wrestling) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE353 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Tennis) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE355 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Judo) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE357 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Ski) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE359 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Archery) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE361 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Table Tennis) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE363 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Taekwondo) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANT377 Expertise Branch and Theory (Fitness, Welnes, Bodybuilding, Personal Trainer) 2 2 0 3.0 5.0
ANTSEÇ-9 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANE354 Elective IX (Wrestling Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE360 Elective IX (Mountaineering Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE362 Elective IX (Table Tennis Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE364 Elective IX (Orientring Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE366 Elective IX (Scouting Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE368 Elective IX (Demonstration Gymnastics Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE370 Elective IX (Paragliding Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE372 Elective IX (Folk Dance Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE374 Elective IX (Archery Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE376 Elective IX (Judo Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE378 Elective IX (Taekwondo Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE380 Elective IX (Tower Jump Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE382 Elective IX (Sguash Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE386 Elective IX (Swimming Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE388 Elective IX (Yoga and Shiatsu Techniques) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE390 Elective IX (Aerobic Fitness and Fitness) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE392 Elective IX (Equestrian Sports and Javelin) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE394 Elective IX (Badminton Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE396 Elective IX (Underwater Diving Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
AUDT-2 / Expertise and Theory II
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANE312 Expertness Branch and Theory I (Table Tennis) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE314 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Taekwondo) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE318 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Football) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE320 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Basketball) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE322 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Volleyball) 2 2 0 3.0 5.0
ANE324 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Handball) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE326 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Athletics) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE328 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Swimming) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE330 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Gymnastics) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE332 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Badminton) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE334 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Wrestling) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE336 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Tennis) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE338 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Judo) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE340 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Ski) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE342 Expertness Branch and Theory II (Archery) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANT346 Specialization Dali and Theory II (Fitness, Welnes, Bodybuilding, Personal Trainer) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANTSEÇ-10 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANE447 Elective X (Badminton Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE449 Elective X (Sportive Rhythmic Gymnastic Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE451 Elective X (Wrestling Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE453 Elective X (Ski Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE457 Elective X (Tennis Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE459 Elective X (Mountaineering Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE461 Elective X (Rowing Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE463 Elective X (Folk Dance Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE465 Elective X (Archery Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE467 Elective X (Sailing Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE469 Elective X (Chess Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE471 Elective X (Scouting Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE473 Elective X (Judo) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE483 Elective X (Sporda Competition Analysis and Evaluation) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE485 Elective X (Educational Games Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANTSEÇ-11 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANE403 Elective XI (Tower Jump Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE455 Elective XI (Ice Skating Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE475 Elective XI (Table Tennis Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE477 Elective XI (Bicycle Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE479 Elective XI (Weight Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE481 Elective XI (Orientring Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE487 Elective XI (Swimming Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE489 Elective XI (Show Gymnastics Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE491 Elective XI (Shooting Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE493 Elective XI (Equestrian Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE495 Elective XI (Boxing Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE497 Elective XI (Taekwondo Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE499 Elective XI (Billiard Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
AUDT-3 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANE415 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Football) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE417 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Basketball) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE419 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Volleyball) 2 2 0 3.0 5.0
ANE421 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Handball) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE423 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Athletics) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE425 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Swimming) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE427 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Gymnastics) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE429 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Badminton) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE431 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Wrestling) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE433 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Tennis) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE435 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Judo) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE437 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Ski) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE439 Expertness Branch and Theory III (Archery) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE441 Expertise Branch and Theory III (Table Tennis) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE443 Expertise and Theory of Teaching III (Taekwondo) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE445 Specialization Dali and Theory III (Fitness, Welness, Bodybuilding, Personal Coaching) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
MYD-1 / Vocational Foreign Language-I
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT411 Vocational Foreign Language-I (English) 2 0 0 2.0 5.0
ANTSEÇ-12 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANE442 Elective XII (Badminton Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE444 Elective XII (Sportive Rhythmic Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE446 Elective XII (Wrestling Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE448 Elective XII (Wrestling Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE450 Elective XII (Bike Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE452 Elective XII (Weight Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE454 Elective XII (Swimming Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE456 Elective XII (Rowing Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE458 Elective XII (Paragliding Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE460 Elective XII (Archery Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE462 Elective XII (Sailing Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE464 Elective XII (Chess Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE466 Elective XII (Shooting Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE468 Elective XII (Equestrian Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE470 Elective XII (Boxing Education) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE472 Elective XII (Billiard Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE474 Elective XII (Tower Jump Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANE476 Elective XII (Ice Skating Training) 2 1 0 2.5 0.0
ANT400 Seçmeli XII (Girişimcilik ve Spor) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
AUDT-4 /
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANE410 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Football) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE412 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Basketball) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE414 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Volleyball) 2 2 0 3.0 5.0
ANE416 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Handball) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE418 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Athletics) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE420 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Swimming) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE422 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Gymnastics) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE424 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Badminton) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE426 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Wrestling) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE428 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Tennis) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE430 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Judo) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE432 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Ski) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE434 Expertness Branch and Theory IV (Archery) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE436 Specialization Branch and Theory IV (Table Tennis) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE438 Expertise and Theory IV (Taekwondo) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
ANE440 Specialization Branch and Theory IV (Fitness, Welnes, Bodybuilding, Personal Trainer) 2 2 0 3.0 0.0
MYD-2 / Vocational Foreign Language-II
Course Unit Code Course Unit Title T P L Credit ECTS
ANT436 Vocational Foreign Language-II (English) 2 0 0 2.0 3.0